WHATS ON

/WHATS ON

Musical Mums

Tuesdays | 1pm

Armonico: Concert by Candlelight

Fri 30 June | 8pm

The Big Sing

Sat 1 July | 11am

Oz Clarke: Drink to Music!

Sat 1 July | 7.30pm

YM: Savitri Grier

Sun 2 Jul | 11am

Tim Garland Electric Quartet

Sun 2 July | 7.30pm

YM: Trio Volant

Wed 5 Jul | 11am

EUCO with Benjamin Goldscheider

Wed 5 Jul | 7.30pm

YM: Maria Marshall

Thu 6 Jul | 11am

Early Stroll Songs with Ian McMillan

Fri 7 Jul | 1pm

The Gould Piano Trio

Fri 7 Jul | 7.30pm

San Jose Symphonic Choir

Sat 8 July | 1pm

BBC Radio 3: NGA

Sun 9 Jul | 7.30pm

Oddsocks: Romeo & Juliet

11 & 12 Jul | 7.30pm

Richard Eaton Singers

Thu 13 Jul | 7.30pm

YM Timothy Ridout

Fri 14 Jul | 11am

The King, The Cat and The Fiddle

Sat 15 Jul | 11am

John Wilson Orchestra

Sat 15 Jul | 7.30pm

Kamus String Quartet

Sun 16 July | 7.30pm

Songs & Scones

Mon 17 Jul | 11am

NYMAZ Songbook Workshop

Tue 18 Jul | 1pm

Weekend Packages

20 - 23 July 2017

Weekend Rover 2017

Thu 20 - Sun 23 July

Creative Thursday

Thu 20 July | All Day

Crime Novel of the Year Awards

Thu 20 July | 8pm

Friday Rover 2017

Fri 21 July | All Day

Lee Child

Fri 21 July | 9am

Double Indemnity

Fri 21 July | 10.30am

The Dark Side

Fri 21 July | 12pm

Readers’ Book Group

Fri 21 Jul | 1pm

Ashes to Ashes

Fri 21 July | 2pm

Endearing Monsters

Fri 21 July | 3.30pm

TV Panel: Grantchester

Fri 21 July | 5pm

Dead Good Reader Awards

Fri 21 July | 6pm

Kathy Reichs

Fri 21 July | 8.30pm

Where the Bodies are Buried

Fri 21 July | 10pm

Saturday Rover 2017

Sat 22 July | All Day

Arne Dahl with Joseph Finder

Sat 22 July | 9am

Ian Rankin

Sat 22 July | 10.30am

New Blood

Sat 22 July | 12pm

Where do Your Crimes come from?

Sat 22 July | 2pm

Carrying The Torch

Sat 22 July | 3.30pm

Dennis Lehane

Sat 22 July | 5pm

Digging up the Past

Sat 22 July | 6.15pm

Stuart MacBride & Peter May

Sat 22 July | 8.30pm

Late Night Quiz

Sat 22 July |10pm

TV Panel: Vera

Sun 23 July | 10am

Stranger than Fiction

Sun 23 July | 11.30am

Family Concert: HSO

Sun 23 Jul | 3pm

Anna Tsybuleva

Wed 26 Jul | 7.30pm

From Your Ever Loving Son, Jack

Thurs 27 Jul | 7.30pm

SalonNorth: DIY

Thu 27 July | 7.30pm

Alex Mendham & His Orchestra

Fri 28 Jul | 8pm

Sir Bryn Terfel in Recital

Sat 29 Jul | 7.30pm

SalonNorth: ISpy

Thu 7 Sept | 7.30pm

House of Burlesque & Silent Disco

Thu 21 Sep | 8pm

Lisa Faulkner

Thu 19 Oct | 10am

Chris Bonington Lunch

Thu 19 Oct | 12pm

Victoria Hislop

Thu 19 Oct | 3pm

Joan Bakewell

Thu 19 Oct | 5pm

Rentzenbrink & Honeyman

Thu 19 Oct | 6.30pm

Peter Snow & Ann MacMillan

Thu 19 Oct | 8pm

Tom Fort

Fri 20 Oct | 10.30am

Joanna Cannon

Fri 20 Oct | 12pm

M Benjamin & M Sawyer

Fri 20 Oct | 2pm

Denise Welch

Fri 20 Oct | 3.30pm

Sophie Kinsella

Fri 20 Oct | 5pm

Martin Sixsmith

Fri 20 Oct | 6.30pm

Kate Garraway

Fri 20 Oct | 8pm

Keith Stuart & Jem Lester

Sat 21 Oct | 10.30am

Julian Glover & Erica Wagner

Sat 21 Oct | 12pm

Clover & Rick Stroud

Sat 21 Oct | 2pm

Ann Widdecombe

Sat 21 Oct | 3.30pm

Jenni Murray

Sat 21 Oct | 5pm

Gin Tasting with Ian Buxton

Sat 21 Oct | 6.30pm

Douglas Murray & Mick Hume

Sun 22 Oct | 10am

Mark Muller Stuart QC

Sun 22 Oct | 12pm

Jonathan Aitken

Sun 22 Oct | 2pm

Amanda Owen

Sun 22 Oct | 3.30pm

Take Three Actors

Sun 22 Oct | 5pm

Steve Richards

Sun 22 Oct | 6.30pm

Previous Events:

Load More Posts

Event Archive